# BDx HKG1 Hong Kong (Wong Chuk Hang)

AI data center campus tracked on DEPLOY: announced-vs-energized capacity, each figure dated and sourced.

- **Canonical ID:** 40568a28-63c3-4313-8a93-c50ff749de8a
- **Type:** AI data center campus
- **Operator / developer:** [BDx Data Centers](/companies/bdx-data-centers.md)
- **Location:** Hong Kong, China
- **Lifecycle state:** energized

## Parties

- BDx Data Centers (developer): https://registry.deploy.report/companies/bdx-data-centers

## Common questions


**What is BDx HKG1 Hong Kong (Wong Chuk Hang)?**

BDx HKG1 Hong Kong (Wong Chuk Hang) is an AI data center campus tracked on the DEPLOY registry, located in Hong Kong, China. DEPLOY records its capacity as a dated, sourced ledger: announced gigawatts versus actually energized gigawatts, never a press-release total.

**Who is building BDx HKG1 Hong Kong (Wong Chuk Hang)?**

BDx Data Centers is recorded as a party to BDx HKG1 Hong Kong (Wong Chuk Hang) on the DEPLOY registry. The full party list, with each role, is on the record.

**Is BDx HKG1 Hong Kong (Wong Chuk Hang) operating yet?**

As of the most recent verification on the DEPLOY registry, BDx HKG1 Hong Kong (Wong Chuk Hang) is energized and operating. DEPLOY tracks the lifecycle from announced through energized, so the current state reflects sourced evidence, not the original announcement.

**How verified is the data on BDx HKG1 Hong Kong (Wong Chuk Hang)?**

A human editor has reviewed this record for the indexed registry. Every capacity figure is an append-only, dated claim resolved to the highest-evidence tier; superseded claims are kept but excluded from the current view.

## Sources

- BDx HKG1 Hong Kong (Wong Chuk Hang) — bdx-data-centers facility: https://bdxworld.com/locations/hkg1-hong-kong

Canonical: https://registry.deploy.report/datacenters/bdx-data-centers-bdx-hkg1-hong-kong-wong-chuk-hang
JSON: https://registry.deploy.report/v1/datacenters/bdx-data-centers-bdx-hkg1-hong-kong-wong-chuk-hang
