# Tukwila SEA1

Data center facility record on DEPLOY. Every fact is individually sourced and dated.

- **Canonical ID:** 8f137314-7bf0-40e9-ad61-e67d148c6850
- **Type:** AI data center facility
- **Operator:** [CenterSquare](/companies/centersquare.md)
- **Location:** Tukwila
- **Status:** operating
- **Facility type:** colocation

## Evidence (each fact, sourced)

- building_sqft: 75,776 sq ft raised floor · reported · https://www.csquare.com/data-centers/seattle
- record: Tukwila SEA1 · reported · https://www.csquare.com/data-centers/seattle
- status: operating · reported · https://www.csquare.com/data-centers/seattle

## Common questions


**What is Tukwila SEA1?**

Tukwila SEA1 is a data center facility record on the DEPLOY registry, in Tukwila. Every fact on the record is individually sourced and dated.

**Who operates Tukwila SEA1?**

CenterSquare operates Tukwila SEA1, per the sourced record on the DEPLOY registry.

**Is Tukwila SEA1 operating?**

Tukwila SEA1 is recorded as operating on the DEPLOY registry. Each figure traces to a source.

**How verified is the data on Tukwila SEA1?**

A human editor has reviewed this record for the indexed registry. Every rendered fact shows its source: this is what a verified record looks like next to an unsourced directory listing.

Canonical: https://registry.deploy.report/datacenters/facilities/centersquare-sea1-tukwila-wa
JSON: https://registry.deploy.report/v1/datacenters/facilities/centersquare-sea1-tukwila-wa
