# Digital Realty EWR21

Data center facility record on DEPLOY. Every fact is individually sourced and dated.

- **Canonical ID:** 3ec8ed87-3482-4c10-9746-7ea1310b16df
- **Type:** AI data center facility
- **Operator:** [Digital Realty](/companies/digital-realty.md)
- **Location:** Clifton
- **Address:** 2 Peekay Drive, Clifton, NJ 07014
- **Status:** operating
- **Facility type:** colocation
- **Building (sqft):** 215,000

## Evidence (each fact, sourced)

- buildingSqft: 215000 · reported · https://www.digitalrealty.com/data-centers/americas/new-york/ewr21
- record: Digital Realty EWR21 · reported · https://www.digitalrealty.com/data-centers/americas/new-york/ewr21
- status: operating · reported · https://www.digitalrealty.com/data-centers/americas/new-york/ewr21
- streetAddress: 2 Peekay Drive, Clifton, NJ 07014 · reported · https://www.digitalrealty.com/data-centers/americas/new-york/ewr21

## Common questions


**What is Digital Realty EWR21?**

Digital Realty EWR21 is a data center facility record on the DEPLOY registry, in Clifton. Every fact on the record is individually sourced and dated.

**Who operates Digital Realty EWR21?**

Digital Realty operates Digital Realty EWR21, per the sourced record on the DEPLOY registry.

**Is Digital Realty EWR21 operating?**

Digital Realty EWR21 is recorded as operating on the DEPLOY registry. Each figure traces to a source.

**How verified is the data on Digital Realty EWR21?**

A human editor has reviewed this record for the indexed registry. Every rendered fact shows its source: this is what a verified record looks like next to an unsourced directory listing.

Canonical: https://registry.deploy.report/datacenters/facilities/digital-realty-ewr21-clifton-nj
JSON: https://registry.deploy.report/v1/datacenters/facilities/digital-realty-ewr21-clifton-nj
