# Microsoft Pecos Datacenter

Data center facility record on DEPLOY. Every fact is individually sourced and dated.

- **Canonical ID:** b0f7df79-f077-4ccb-9835-df6977ce007a
- **Type:** AI data center facility
- **Operator:** [Microsoft](/companies/microsoft.md)
- **Location:** Pecos
- **Status:** announced
- **Facility type:** hyperscale

## Evidence (each fact, sourced)

- record: Microsoft Pecos Datacenter · reported · https://blogs.microsoft.com/blog/2026/06/22/powering-the-next-wave-of-ai-expanding-capacity-with-our-new-datacenter-in-pecos/
- status: announced; new West Texas datacenter region, announced Jun 2026 · reported · https://blogs.microsoft.com/blog/2026/06/22/powering-the-next-wave-of-ai-expanding-capacity-with-our-new-datacenter-in-pecos/

## Common questions


**What is Microsoft Pecos Datacenter?**

Microsoft Pecos Datacenter is a data center facility record on the DEPLOY registry, in Pecos. Every fact on the record is individually sourced and dated.

**Who operates Microsoft Pecos Datacenter?**

Microsoft operates Microsoft Pecos Datacenter, per the sourced record on the DEPLOY registry.

**Is Microsoft Pecos Datacenter operating?**

Microsoft Pecos Datacenter is recorded as announced on the DEPLOY registry. Each figure traces to a source.

**How verified is the data on Microsoft Pecos Datacenter?**

A human editor has reviewed this record for the indexed registry. Every rendered fact shows its source: this is what a verified record looks like next to an unsourced directory listing.

Canonical: https://registry.deploy.report/datacenters/facilities/microsoft-pecos-datacenter-reeves-county-tx
JSON: https://registry.deploy.report/v1/datacenters/facilities/microsoft-pecos-datacenter-reeves-county-tx
