# Prime Phoenix Campus

Data center facility record on DEPLOY. Every fact is individually sourced and dated.

- **Canonical ID:** 6ba58106-d262-41da-8fb7-0226dd056727
- **Type:** AI data center facility
- **Operator:** [Prime Data Centers](/companies/prime-data-centers.md)
- **Location:** Avondale
- **Address:** 3700 S. Avondale Boulevard, Avondale, AZ
- **Status:** under_construction
- **Facility type:** hyperscale
- **Critical IT (MW):** 240

## Evidence (each fact, sourced)

- critical_it_mw: 240 · reported · https://www.datacentermap.com/usa/arizona/phoenix/prime-phoenix/
- record: Prime Phoenix Campus · reported · https://www.datacentermap.com/usa/arizona/phoenix/prime-phoenix/
- streetAddress: 3700 S. Avondale Boulevard, Avondale, AZ · reported · https://www.datacentermap.com/usa/arizona/phoenix/prime-phoenix/

## Common questions


**What is Prime Phoenix Campus?**

Prime Phoenix Campus is a data center facility record on the DEPLOY registry, in Avondale. Every fact on the record is individually sourced and dated.

**Who operates Prime Phoenix Campus?**

Prime Data Centers operates Prime Phoenix Campus, per the sourced record on the DEPLOY registry.

**Is Prime Phoenix Campus operating?**

Prime Phoenix Campus is recorded as under construction on the DEPLOY registry, with 240 MW of critical IT capacity. Each figure traces to a source.

**How verified is the data on Prime Phoenix Campus?**

A human editor has reviewed this record for the indexed registry. Every rendered fact shows its source: this is what a verified record looks like next to an unsourced directory listing.

Canonical: https://registry.deploy.report/datacenters/facilities/prime-phoenix-campus-avondale-az
JSON: https://registry.deploy.report/v1/datacenters/facilities/prime-phoenix-campus-avondale-az
