DEPLOYDatabase

Robot model

Yotta D1 NCR Delhi

Yotta D1 NCR Delhi is an other robot built by Yotta Data Services.

Form factor
other
Maturity
commercial
Lifecycle
active
Deployments
1

The verified answer

As of Aug 2026, DEPLOY verifies Yotta D1 NCR Delhi, a other by Yotta Data Services (commercial): 1 verified deployment on record. 1 source back the record.

Deploy Watch

Track Yotta D1 NCR Delhi on Deploy.

We notify you when a verified state change lands on the record, not when the company issues a claim.

Pricing

No verified price is on record for Yotta D1 NCR Delhi. Physical-AI systems are often sold through enterprise contracts or operated as a service rather than at a public list price.

Deployments (1)

Yotta D1 NCR Delhi on the deployment map

View the global map

Where Yotta D1 NCR Delhi is verified operating. Explore the deployment map by place and type.

Free to use on your site, with a link back to DEPLOY.

Recent activity

Every change to this record is dated, sourced, and independently verified where marked.

Full change history →

Safety record

No incidents on record for Yotta D1 NCR Delhi.

Only active incidents are counted. Retracted incidents are excluded from this summary but remain reachable at their canonical URLs.

Sources (1)

  1. https://datacenters.google/

Common questions

How much does Yotta D1 NCR Delhi cost?
Yotta D1 NCR Delhi's price is not publicly disclosed. DEPLOY has no verified price on record for Yotta D1 NCR Delhi from Yotta Data Services. Physical-AI systems like this are often sold through enterprise contracts or operated as a service rather than at a public list price; check the manufacturer for the latest.
Is Yotta D1 NCR Delhi actually deployed in the real world?
Yes. Yotta D1 NCR Delhi is independently verified in real-world operation on the DEPLOY registry, confirmed at named deployment sites with primary sources: not a concept, render, or demo-only.
Who makes Yotta D1 NCR Delhi?
Yotta D1 NCR Delhi is made by Yotta Data Services, based in Navi Mumbai, India, founded in 2019.
Where is Yotta D1 NCR Delhi deployed?
1 verified deployment of Yotta D1 NCR Delhi is on the DEPLOY registry, including at Rajiv Gandhi Cancer Institute and Research Centre.
Can you buy Yotta D1 NCR Delhi?
Yotta D1 NCR Delhi is in commercial deployment and is sold to operators; contact the manufacturer to buy, and see the pricing section for any recorded price.
What are alternatives to Yotta D1 NCR Delhi?
On the DEPLOY registry, comparable other robots to Yotta D1 NCR Delhi include BrainOS, 10Beauty Manicure System, CleanSpark Bitcoin Mining Fleet, Hivemind.
How does Yotta D1 NCR Delhi compare to BrainOS?
Yotta D1 NCR Delhi and BrainOS (Brain Corp · 7 deployments) are both other robots on the DEPLOY registry. Yotta D1 NCR Delhi has 1 verified deployment on record. Compare both records for specs, safety, deployments, and verified-vs-claimed autonomy.
What is Yotta D1 NCR Delhi's maturity stage?
Yotta D1 NCR Delhi is at the commercial stage on the DEPLOY maturity ladder (research, prototype, pilot, commercial, production). Commercial stage means production-grade deployments are operating at named customer sites.
Is Yotta D1 NCR Delhi safe?
Yotta D1 NCR Delhi has no incidents on record in the DEPLOY registry. This does not constitute a safety guarantee; it reflects the incidents DEPLOY has tracked and verified to date.
Methodology: Unreviewed · 1 source (no primary) · last reviewed 2026-08-27

Verification posture

Unreviewed

Low confidence

Review state

Stable

Last reviewed 2026-08-27

Maturity + lifecycle

Maturity stage: commercial

Lifecycle: active

Architectural position

Cohort: other

Sources by quality tier

1
unclassified
Unclassified source

The framework is documented at /methodology. Corrections at /corrections. Reviewer: DEPLOY editorial team.

Methodology surface for Yotta D1 NCR Delhi.