DEPLOYDatabase

Data center facility

AWS Project Eagle (Boling)

Amazon Web Services · Boling. Every figure below is individually sourced and dated.


In clusterTexas(606)

Facility record

under construction

Status

hyperscale

Type

Boling

Location

On the data center map

Free to use on your site, with a link back to DEPLOY.

Evidence

Each fact traces to a source. This is what a verified record looks like next to an unsourced directory listing.

  • record: AWS Project Eagle (Boling) (reported) · source
  • status: under construction; $1.2B, four buildings SW of Houston, construction start Aug 2026 (reported) · source

Timeline

  1. Aug 2026
    First recorded
    Added to the DEPLOY registry as a sourced facility record
  2. Aug 2026
    Current: under construction

Facility-tier record. For campus-scale announced-vs-energized tracking see the data center index. DEPLOY is neutral infrastructure: what is claimed, what is verified, and when.

Common questions

What is AWS Project Eagle (Boling)?
AWS Project Eagle (Boling) is a data center facility record on the DEPLOY registry, in Boling. Every fact on the record is individually sourced and dated.
Who operates AWS Project Eagle (Boling)?
Amazon Web Services operates AWS Project Eagle (Boling), per the sourced record on the DEPLOY registry.
Is AWS Project Eagle (Boling) operating?
AWS Project Eagle (Boling) is recorded as under construction on the DEPLOY registry. Each figure traces to a source.
How verified is the data on AWS Project Eagle (Boling)?
A human editor has reviewed this record for the indexed registry. Every rendered fact shows its source: this is what a verified record looks like next to an unsourced directory listing.

Deploy Watch

Track AWS Project Eagle (Boling) on Deploy.

We notify you when operating status, capacity, or the operator changes against a sourced record.

Cite this page

DEPLOY. (2026). AWS Project Eagle (Boling): data center facility record. Retrieved August 29, 2026, from https://registry.deploy.report/datacenters/facilities/aws-project-eagle-boling-wharton-county-tx

More citation formats (MLA, Chicago, BibTeX) →
CC BY 4.0

The verified data on this page is available under a Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 license: reuse the facts freely, with attribution to DEPLOY (deploy.report). The prose, design, and any imagery are not included and keep their own rights.

Machine-readable surfaces