DEPLOYDatabase

Robot model

YTL AI Data Center Johor

YTL AI Data Center Johor is an other robot built by YTL AI Data Center.

Manufacturer
YTL AI Data Center
Form factor
other
Maturity
pilot
Lifecycle
active
Deployments
1

The verified answer

As of Aug 2026, DEPLOY verifies YTL AI Data Center Johor, a other by YTL AI Data Center (pilot): 1 verified deployment on record. 1 source back the record.

Deploy Watch

Track YTL AI Data Center Johor on Deploy.

We notify you when a verified state change lands on the record, not when the company issues a claim.

Pricing

No verified price is on record for YTL AI Data Center Johor. Physical-AI systems are often sold through enterprise contracts or operated as a service rather than at a public list price.

Deployments (1)

YTL AI Data Center Johor on the deployment map

View the global map

Where YTL AI Data Center Johor is verified operating. Explore the deployment map by place and type.

Free to use on your site, with a link back to DEPLOY.

Recent activity

Every change to this record is dated, sourced, and independently verified where marked.

Full change history →

Safety record

No incidents on record for YTL AI Data Center Johor.

Only active incidents are counted. Retracted incidents are excluded from this summary but remain reachable at their canonical URLs.

Sources (1)

  1. https://airtrunk.com/

Common questions

How much does YTL AI Data Center Johor cost?
YTL AI Data Center Johor's price is not publicly disclosed. DEPLOY has no verified price on record for YTL AI Data Center Johor from YTL AI Data Center. Physical-AI systems like this are often sold through enterprise contracts or operated as a service rather than at a public list price; check the manufacturer for the latest.
Is YTL AI Data Center Johor actually deployed in the real world?
Yes. YTL AI Data Center Johor is independently verified in real-world operation on the DEPLOY registry, confirmed at named deployment sites with primary sources: not a concept, render, or demo-only.
Who makes YTL AI Data Center Johor?
YTL AI Data Center Johor is made by YTL AI Data Center, based in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, founded in 2024.
Where is YTL AI Data Center Johor deployed?
1 verified deployment of YTL AI Data Center Johor is on the DEPLOY registry, including at Johor.
Can you buy YTL AI Data Center Johor?
YTL AI Data Center Johor is in pilot deployments with named customers and is not yet broadly for sale.
What are alternatives to YTL AI Data Center Johor?
On the DEPLOY registry, comparable other robots to YTL AI Data Center Johor include BrainOS, 10Beauty Manicure System, CleanSpark Bitcoin Mining Fleet, Hivemind.
How does YTL AI Data Center Johor compare to BrainOS?
YTL AI Data Center Johor and BrainOS (Brain Corp · 7 deployments) are both other robots on the DEPLOY registry. YTL AI Data Center Johor has 1 verified deployment on record. Compare both records for specs, safety, deployments, and verified-vs-claimed autonomy.
What is YTL AI Data Center Johor's maturity stage?
YTL AI Data Center Johor is at the pilot stage on the DEPLOY maturity ladder (research, prototype, pilot, commercial, production). Pilot stage means at least one named-customer trial deployment is verified.
Is YTL AI Data Center Johor safe?
YTL AI Data Center Johor has no incidents on record in the DEPLOY registry. This does not constitute a safety guarantee; it reflects the incidents DEPLOY has tracked and verified to date.
Methodology: Unreviewed · 1 source (no primary) · last reviewed 2026-08-27

Verification posture

Unreviewed

Low confidence

Review state

Stable

Last reviewed 2026-08-27

Maturity + lifecycle

Maturity stage: pilot

Lifecycle: active

Architectural position

Cohort: other

Sources by quality tier

1
unclassified
Unclassified source

The framework is documented at /methodology. Corrections at /corrections. Reviewer: DEPLOY editorial team.

Methodology surface for YTL AI Data Center Johor.