DEPLOYDatabase

Company

The Robot Studio

Open-source robotics company founded by Rob Knight that designed the SO-100 and SO-101 3D-printable robot arms with Hugging Face's LeRobot team.

Deploy Watch

Track The Robot Studio on Deploy.

We notify you when a verified state change lands on the record, not when the company issues a claim.

Key facts

SO-ARM100 (reported, unconfirmed)

3D-printable leader-follower arm built on Feetech STS3215 servos, with designs published openly; succeeded by SO-101.

Data & sources

Web sources

3

3 sources backing this record.View all →

The Robot Studio on the deployment map

View the global map

The Robot Studio has no verified deployments on the DEPLOY registry yet. Explore the deployment map by place and type.

Free to use on your site, with a link back to DEPLOY.

No verified deployments for The Robot Studio on the DEPLOY record yet. Track The Robot Studio to know the moment the first one is verified.

Safety record

No incidents on record for The Robot Studio.

Only active incidents are counted. Retracted incidents are excluded from this summary but remain reachable at their canonical URLs.

Full safety record: incidents, sourcing, and exposure data →

Recent coverage

The Robot Studio in third-party press

Mentioned on (1)

Registry pages whose text names The Robot Studio.

Companies (1)

UMA