DEPLOYDatabase

Data center campus

AirTrunk BOM2

Announced · AirTrunk · Navi Mumbai


Capacity: announced vs energized

Announced
not recorded
Contracted
not recorded
Under construction
not recorded
Energized
not recorded
AirTrunk BOM2 capacity claims
Source

Key facts

announced

Lifecycle

0 GW

Energized

AirTrunk

Developer

Navi Mumbai

Location

On the data center map

No mappable coordinate is recorded for AirTrunk BOM2 yet. Location: Navi Mumbai.

The deal

developer
AirTrunk

Power

Power source
grid
Interconnection

Why here

AirTrunk BOM2 is in Navi Mumbai. It draws on grid power. This siting summary is composed from the record's held fields, not speculation; see methodology.

Sources

1d9d0ed1-459a-4e1e-9f2d-c1fc4063b3a6 · Tracked with DEPLOY's verified-vs-claimed methodology. Every term is defined in the glossary. Announced numbers are claims, not built capacity.

Head-to-head

Common questions

What is AirTrunk BOM2?
AirTrunk BOM2 is an AI data center campus tracked on the DEPLOY registry, located in Navi Mumbai. DEPLOY records its capacity as a dated, sourced ledger: announced gigawatts versus actually energized gigawatts, never a press-release total.
Who is building AirTrunk BOM2?
AirTrunk is recorded as a party to AirTrunk BOM2 on the DEPLOY registry. The full party list, with each role, is on the record.
Is AirTrunk BOM2 operating yet?
As of the most recent verification on the DEPLOY registry, AirTrunk BOM2 is announced but not yet built. DEPLOY tracks the lifecycle from announced through energized, so the current state reflects sourced evidence, not the original announcement.
How verified is the data on AirTrunk BOM2?
A human editor has reviewed this record for the indexed registry. Every capacity figure is an append-only, dated claim resolved to the highest-evidence tier; superseded claims are kept but excluded from the current view.

Deploy Watch

Track AirTrunk BOM2 on Deploy.

We notify you when energized capacity, lifecycle state, or a new dated capacity claim changes against primary-source evidence, not when the developer issues a press release.

Cite this page

DEPLOY. (2026). AirTrunk BOM2: AI data center campus record. Retrieved August 29, 2026, from https://registry.deploy.report/datacenters/airtrunk-bom2

More citation formats (MLA, Chicago, BibTeX) →
CC BY 4.0

The verified data on this page is available under a Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 license: reuse the facts freely, with attribution to DEPLOY (deploy.report). The prose, design, and any imagery are not included and keep their own rights.

Machine-readable surfaces