DEPLOYDatabase

Data center campus

Limburg Datacenter (LIM)

Limburg Datacenter is a tracked AI data center campus in Limburg an der Lahn.

Energized · OVHcloud · Limburg an der Lahn, Germany


Capacity: announced vs energized

Announced
not recorded
Contracted
not recorded
Under construction
not recorded
Energized
not recorded
Limburg Datacenter (LIM) capacity claims
Source

Key facts

energized

Lifecycle

0 GW

Energized

OVHcloud

Developer

Germany

Location

On the data center map

No mappable coordinate is recorded for Limburg Datacenter (LIM) yet. Location: Limburg an der Lahn.

The deal

developer
OVHcloud

Why here

Limburg Datacenter is in Limburg an der Lahn. This siting summary is composed from the record's held fields, not speculation; see methodology.

Regulatory paper trail

The filings and rules on record for this site and its jurisdiction, most recent first. Each is a sourced, dated artifact you can follow to the primary document.

Sources

0b8b5e4d-1290-42dc-8e4a-98796bc92e97 · Tracked with DEPLOY's verified-vs-claimed methodology. Every term is defined in the glossary. Announced numbers are claims, not built capacity.

Head-to-head

Common questions

What is Limburg Datacenter (LIM)?
Limburg Datacenter (LIM) is an AI data center campus tracked on the DEPLOY registry, located in Limburg an der Lahn. DEPLOY records its capacity as a dated, sourced ledger: announced gigawatts versus actually energized gigawatts, never a press-release total.
Who is building Limburg Datacenter (LIM)?
OVHcloud is recorded as a party to Limburg Datacenter (LIM) on the DEPLOY registry. The full party list, with each role, is on the record.
Is Limburg Datacenter (LIM) operating yet?
As of the most recent verification on the DEPLOY registry, Limburg Datacenter (LIM) is energized and operating. DEPLOY tracks the lifecycle from announced through energized, so the current state reflects sourced evidence, not the original announcement.
How verified is the data on Limburg Datacenter (LIM)?
A human editor has reviewed this record for the indexed registry. Every capacity figure is an append-only, dated claim resolved to the highest-evidence tier; superseded claims are kept but excluded from the current view.

Deploy Watch

Track Limburg Datacenter (LIM) on Deploy.

We notify you when energized capacity, lifecycle state, or a new dated capacity claim changes against primary-source evidence, not when the developer issues a press release.

Cite this page

DEPLOY. (2026). Limburg Datacenter (LIM): AI data center campus record. Retrieved August 28, 2026, from https://registry.deploy.report/datacenters/ovhcloud-limburg-datacenter

More citation formats (MLA, Chicago, BibTeX) →
CC BY 4.0

The verified data on this page is available under a Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 license: reuse the facts freely, with attribution to DEPLOY (deploy.report). The prose, design, and any imagery are not included and keep their own rights.

Machine-readable surfaces