DEPLOYDatabase

Data center campus

Digital Edge NARRA1 Manila

Digital Edge NARRA1 Manila is a tracked AI data center campus in Binan.

Energized · Digital Edge · Binan, Philippines


Capacity: announced vs energized

Announced
not recorded
Contracted
not recorded
Under construction
not recorded
Energized
not recorded
Digital Edge NARRA1 Manila capacity claims
Source

Key facts

energized

Lifecycle

0 GW

Energized

Digital Edge

Developer

Philippines

Location

Reported facts

Structured facts sourced from citations already on this record. Each fact traces to a source in the References section below.

IT capacity
10 MW (10 MW operational; 2,200 cabinets in Laguna Technopark)

On the data center map

No mappable coordinate is recorded for Digital Edge NARRA1 Manila yet. Location: Binan.

The deal

developer
Digital Edge

Power

Power source
grid
Interconnection

Why here

Digital Edge NARRA1 Manila is in Binan. It draws on grid power. This siting summary is composed from the record's held fields, not speculation; see methodology.

Sources

5583f912-3293-4492-a573-41731154cf4d · Tracked with DEPLOY's verified-vs-claimed methodology. Every term is defined in the glossary. Announced numbers are claims, not built capacity.

Head-to-head

Common questions

What is Digital Edge NARRA1 Manila?
Digital Edge NARRA1 Manila is an AI data center campus tracked on the DEPLOY registry, located in Binan. DEPLOY records its capacity as a dated, sourced ledger: announced gigawatts versus actually energized gigawatts, never a press-release total.
Who is building Digital Edge NARRA1 Manila?
Digital Edge is recorded as a party to Digital Edge NARRA1 Manila on the DEPLOY registry. The full party list, with each role, is on the record.
Is Digital Edge NARRA1 Manila operating yet?
As of the most recent verification on the DEPLOY registry, Digital Edge NARRA1 Manila is energized and operating. DEPLOY tracks the lifecycle from announced through energized, so the current state reflects sourced evidence, not the original announcement.
How verified is the data on Digital Edge NARRA1 Manila?
A human editor has reviewed this record for the indexed registry. Every capacity figure is an append-only, dated claim resolved to the highest-evidence tier; superseded claims are kept but excluded from the current view.

Deploy Watch

Track Digital Edge NARRA1 Manila on Deploy.

We notify you when energized capacity, lifecycle state, or a new dated capacity claim changes against primary-source evidence, not when the developer issues a press release.

Cite this page

DEPLOY. (2026). Digital Edge NARRA1 Manila: AI data center campus record. Retrieved August 28, 2026, from https://registry.deploy.report/datacenters/digital-edge-dc-digital-edge-narra1-manila

More citation formats (MLA, Chicago, BibTeX) →
CC BY 4.0

The verified data on this page is available under a Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 license: reuse the facts freely, with attribution to DEPLOY (deploy.report). The prose, design, and any imagery are not included and keep their own rights.

Machine-readable surfaces