Robot model
Debris Recycling System
In-space system that captures, processes, and recycles orbital debris into thruster fuel and structural beams for space manufacturing.
- Manufacturer
- CisLunar Industries
- Form factor
- space
- Maturity
- research
- Lifecycle
- active
The verified answer
As of Sep 2026, DEPLOY verifies Debris Recycling System, a space by CisLunar Industries (research). 1 source back the record.
Appears inLogistics robots
Deploy Watch
Track Debris Recycling System on Deploy.
We notify you when a verified state change lands on the record, not when the company issues a claim.
Key facts
Form Factor
Maturity
Data & sources
Web sources
1
1 source backing this record.View all →
Pricing
No verified price is on record for Debris Recycling System. Physical-AI systems are often sold through enterprise contracts or operated as a service rather than at a public list price.
Recent activity
Every change to this record is dated, sourced, and independently verified where marked.
- Record createdAug 8, 2026
Added to the verified registry
Safety record
No incidents on record for Debris Recycling System.
Only active incidents are counted. Retracted incidents are excluded from this summary but remain reachable at their canonical URLs.
Sources (1)
Common questions
What is Debris Recycling System?
How much does Debris Recycling System cost?
Is Debris Recycling System actually deployed in the real world?
Who makes Debris Recycling System?
Can you buy Debris Recycling System?
What are alternatives to Debris Recycling System?
How does Debris Recycling System compare to Chang'e Lander?
Is Debris Recycling System a top space?
What is Debris Recycling System's maturity stage?
Where is Debris Recycling System deployed?
Is Debris Recycling System safe?
Methodology: Verified · 1 source (no primary) · last reviewed 2026-08-09
Verification posture
Verified
Low confidence
Review state
Stable
Last reviewed 2026-08-09
Maturity + lifecycle
Maturity stage: research
Lifecycle: active
Architectural position
Cohort: space
Sources by quality tier
- 1
- unclassified
- Unclassified source
The framework is documented at /methodology. Corrections at /corrections. Reviewer: DEPLOY editorial team.
Methodology surface for Debris Recycling System.Machine-readable surfaces
- Markdown mirror: /models/cislunar-debris-recycler.md
- JSON-LD: embedded in this page’s head
- REST API: /v1/models/34024507-b8de-4937-8e82-e221408b0c78
- Revision history: /models/cislunar-debris-recycler/history
- Data documentation: /data
- Query this programmatically: Deploy MCP
Reality vs attention
Not enough verified signal yet to place Debris Recycling System against space robots. Reality and attention percentiles publish once the underlying record clears its data floor.
6-month trend
Analysis
Thin deployment record; scale validation still in progress.
Signal flags
Dimension breakdown
Verified signal
Attention (reach, not merit)
DEPLOY Intelligence scores are computed from verified registry data: confirmed deployments, disclosed funding rounds, regulatory filings, active job listings, video viewership, and press coverage. Confidence ratings reflect data availability. Scores update nightly.
DEPLOY Indices — verified vs claimed
Last computed: Sep 22, 2026