DEPLOYDatabase

Robot model

Lymow One Plus

The Lymow One Plus is a lawn mower robot produced by Lymow.

Track Lymow One PlusGet notified of verified changes
Manufacturer
Lymow
Form factor
lawn_mower
Maturity
commercial
Lifecycle
active

Verified profile

  • 1

    Sources on record

  • 0

    Tracked changes

  • Updated recently

    Last verified change

Overview

The Lymow One Plus is a lawn mower robot produced by Lymow. It is designed to mow lawns autonomously. The model is reported to be at a commercial maturity stage.

Verified vs. claimed

Maturity stage
commercial(Commercially deployed with revenue-generating operations.)
Verified deployments
None on file
Sources on file
1 source, view all

No verified deployments on file. DEPLOY tracks independently-sourced deployment evidence separately from manufacturer capability claims.

Safety record

No incidents on record for Lymow One Plus.

Only active incidents are counted. Retracted incidents are excluded from this summary but remain reachable at their canonical URLs.

Sources (1)

  1. Lymow One Plus (Lymow) -- maker page · https://www.lymow.com/products/lymow-one-plus-robotic-lawn-mower · 2026-06-18

Common questions

What is Lymow One Plus?
The Lymow One Plus is a lawn mower robot produced by Lymow. It is designed to mow lawns autonomously. The model is reported to be at a commercial maturity stage.
Who makes Lymow One Plus?
Lymow One Plus is made by Lymow, based in unknown.
Where is Lymow One Plus deployed?
No verified deployments of Lymow One Plus are currently on the DEPLOY registry. DEPLOY records deployments only when verified at a named site with a primary source; absence may reflect pre-deployment, research, or manufacturer-internal use.
What is Lymow One Plus's maturity stage?
Lymow One Plus is at the commercial stage on the DEPLOY maturity ladder (research, prototype, pilot, commercial, production). Commercial stage means production-grade deployments are operating at named customer sites.
Is Lymow One Plus safe?
Lymow One Plus has no incidents on record in the DEPLOY registry. This does not constitute a safety guarantee; it reflects the incidents DEPLOY has tracked and verified to date.
Methodology: Verified · 1 source (no primary) · last reviewed 2026-06-28

Verification posture

Verified

Low confidence

Review state

Stable

Last reviewed 2026-06-28

Maturity + lifecycle

Maturity stage: commercial

Lifecycle: active

Architectural position

Cohort: lawn_mower

Sources by quality tier

1
unclassified
Unclassified source

The framework is documented at /methodology. Corrections at /corrections. Reviewer: DEPLOY editorial team.

Methodology surface for Lymow One Plus.