Robot model
Vobile DreamMaker
DreamMaker is Vobile's AI platform that helps film and television studios, independent producers, and creators use AI technologies to create video…
- Manufacturer
- Vobile
- Form factor
- other
- Maturity
- commercial
- Lifecycle
- active
- Deployments
- 1
The verified answer
As of Oct 2026, DEPLOY verifies Vobile DreamMaker, a other by Vobile (commercial): 1 verified deployment on record. 1 source back the record.
Overview
DreamMaker is Vobile's AI platform that helps film and television studios, independent producers, and creators use AI technologies to create video entertainment while protecting their intellectual property and generating new revenue streams. The platform runs on AI factory infrastructure powered by NVIDIA GPU systems.
Verified vs. claimed
- Maturity stage
- commercial(Commercially deployed with revenue-generating operations.)
- Sources on file
- View all sources →
Data & sources
Web sources
1
1 source backing this record.View all →
Pricing
No verified price is on record for Vobile DreamMaker. Physical-AI systems are often sold through enterprise contracts or operated as a service rather than at a public list price.
Deployments (1)
Operated by Unified National Networks (UNN)
UNN AI-capable data center with 50MW capacity (25MW allocated + 25MW reserved), liquid cooling, NVIDIA GPU systems.
Vobile DreamMaker on the deployment map
View the global mapWhere Vobile DreamMaker is verified operating. Explore the deployment map by place and type.
Recent activity
Every change to this record is dated, sourced, and independently verified where marked.
- Record createdSep 6, 2026
Added to the verified registry
- Deployment verifiedVerifiedSep 4, 2026
at Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei Darussalam
Safety record
No incidents on record for Vobile DreamMaker.
Only active incidents are counted. Retracted incidents are excluded from this summary but remain reachable at their canonical URLs.
Sources (1)
Mentioned on (1)
Registry pages whose text names Vobile DreamMaker.
Deployments (1)
Common questions
What is Vobile DreamMaker?
How much does Vobile DreamMaker cost?
Is Vobile DreamMaker actually deployed in the real world?
Who makes Vobile DreamMaker?
Where is Vobile DreamMaker deployed?
Can you buy Vobile DreamMaker?
What are alternatives to Vobile DreamMaker?
How does Vobile DreamMaker compare to Archer Midnight?
Is Vobile DreamMaker a top other?
What is Vobile DreamMaker's maturity stage?
Is Vobile DreamMaker safe?
Methodology: Verified · 1 source (no primary) · last reviewed 2026-09-11
Verification posture
Verified
Low confidence
Review state
Stable
Last reviewed 2026-09-11
Maturity + lifecycle
Maturity stage: commercial
Lifecycle: active
Architectural position
Cohort: other
Sources by quality tier
- 1
- unclassified
- Unclassified source
The framework is documented at /methodology. Corrections at /corrections. Reviewer: DEPLOY editorial team.
Methodology surface for Vobile DreamMaker.Recent coverage
Vobile DreamMaker in third-party press
In the press
Recent coverage mentioning Vobile DreamMaker from third-party publications. Automatically surfaced; not part of the verified registry record.
Machine-readable surfaces
- Markdown mirror: /models/vobile-dreammaker.md
- JSON-LD: embedded in this page’s head
- REST API: /v1/models/eaee2794-4238-429e-9416-45f1b1730efe
- Revision history: /models/vobile-dreammaker/history
- Data documentation: /data
- Query this programmatically: Deploy MCP
Reality vs attention
Vobile DreamMaker draws attention at the 6th percentile but verifies reality at the 19th percentile among other robots. Hype Gap -13.1, 59th widest among other robots.
6-month trend
Analysis
Limited independent press and video coverage to date.
Signal flags
Dimension breakdown
Verified signal
Attention (reach, not merit)
DEPLOY Intelligence scores are computed from verified registry data: confirmed deployments, disclosed funding rounds, regulatory filings, active job listings, video viewership, and press coverage. Confidence ratings reflect data availability. Scores update nightly.
DEPLOY Indices — verified vs claimed
Last computed: Oct 22, 2026